Skip to content
VarietyGamers
Base itemUnchanged

Ascetic Garb

Ascetic Garb is a Body Armour base type in Path of Exile 2 with 176 evasion, 57 energy shield. It starts dropping at item level 45.

Ascetic Garb stats

Item class
Body Armour
Drops from level
45
Evasion
176
Energy shield
57
  • dex int armour

Ascetic Garb change history

Ascetic Garb history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Related base items

Ascetic Garb FAQ

What item class is Ascetic Garb in Path of Exile 2?

Ascetic Garb is a Body Armour base type.

Was Ascetic Garb changed in the latest patch?

No. Ascetic Garb is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number