Skip to content
VarietyGamers
Base itemUnchanged

Rough Greaves

Rough Greaves is a Boots base type in Path of Exile 2 with 22 armour. It starts dropping at item level 1.

Rough Greaves stats

Item class
Boots
Drops from level
1
Armour
22
  • str armour
  • ezomyte basetype

Rough Greaves change history

Rough Greaves history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Related base items

Rough Greaves FAQ

What item class is Rough Greaves in Path of Exile 2?

Rough Greaves is a Boots base type.

Was Rough Greaves changed in the latest patch?

No. Rough Greaves is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number