Base itemUnchanged
Velvet Cap
Velvet Cap is a Helmet base type in Path of Exile 2 with 240 evasion. It starts dropping at item level 52.
Velvet Cap stats
- Item class
- Helmet
- Drops from level
- 52
- Evasion
- 240
Velvet Cap change history
| Patch | Change | State |
|---|---|---|
| patch 4.5.5.3 | First recorded in Path of Exile 2. | Baseline |
Related base items
Velvet Cap FAQ
What item class is Velvet Cap in Path of Exile 2?
Velvet Cap is a Helmet base type.
Was Velvet Cap changed in the latest patch?
No. Velvet Cap is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.