Skip to content
VarietyGamers
ModifierUnchanged

Life Leech Permyriad

Life Leech Permyriad is a suffix modifier in Path of Exile 2 that rolls on items. It has 6 tiers from item level 1 to 65. The highest tier gives Leech (9-9.9)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life.

Life Leech Permyriad stats

Life Leech Permyriad tiers
TierItem levelModifier
of Decay1Leech (7-12)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life
of the Parasite1Leech (5-5.9)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life
of the Locust21Leech (6-6.9)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life
of the Remora38Leech (7-7.9)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life
of the Lamprey54Leech (8-8.9)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life
of the Vampire65Leech (9-9.9)% of Physical Attack Damage as Life

Life Leech Permyriad change history

Life Leech Permyriad history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Related modifiers

Life Leech Permyriad FAQ

How many tiers does Life Leech Permyriad have in Path of Exile 2?

Life Leech Permyriad has 6 tiers, the highest at item level 65.

Is Life Leech Permyriad a prefix or a suffix?

Life Leech Permyriad is a suffix modifier.

Was Life Leech Permyriad changed in the latest patch?

No. Life Leech Permyriad is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number