ModifierUnchanged
Mark Duration
Mark Duration is a suffix modifier in Path of Exile 2 that rolls on items. It has 2 tiers from item level 45 to 75. The highest tier gives Mark Skills have (75-100)% increased Skill Effect Duration.
Mark Duration stats
| Tier | Item level | Modifier |
|---|---|---|
| of the Hunt | 45 | Mark Skills have (50-74)% increased Skill Effect Duration |
| of the Hunt | 75 | Mark Skills have (75-100)% increased Skill Effect Duration |
Mark Duration change history
| Patch | Change | State |
|---|---|---|
| patch 4.5.5.3 | First recorded in Path of Exile 2. | Baseline |
Mark Duration FAQ
How many tiers does Mark Duration have in Path of Exile 2?
Mark Duration has 2 tiers, the highest at item level 75.
Is Mark Duration a prefix or a suffix?
Mark Duration is a suffix modifier.
Was Mark Duration changed in the latest patch?
No. Mark Duration is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.