PassiveUnchanged
Efficient Killing
Efficient Killing is a notable passive in Path of Exile 2. It grants 2 effects, including Recover 2% of maximum Mana on Kill.
Efficient Killing stats
Notable passive
- Recover 2% of maximum Mana on Kill
- 15% increased Mana Regeneration Rate
Efficient Killing change history
| Patch | Change | State |
|---|---|---|
| patch 4.5.5.3 | First recorded in Path of Exile 2. | Baseline |
Related passives
Efficient Killing FAQ
What does Efficient Killing do in Path of Exile 2?
Efficient Killing grants Recover 2% of maximum Mana on Kill.
Was Efficient Killing changed in the latest patch?
No. Efficient Killing is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.