Skip to content
VarietyGamers
PassiveUnchanged

Killer Instinct

Killer Instinct is a notable passive in Path of Exile 2. It grants 2 effects, including 40% increased Attack Damage while on Full Life.

Killer Instinct stats

Notable passive
  • 40% increased Attack Damage while on Full Life
  • 60% increased Attack Damage while on Low Life

Killer Instinct change history

Killer Instinct history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Related passives

Killer Instinct FAQ

What does Killer Instinct do in Path of Exile 2?

Killer Instinct grants 40% increased Attack Damage while on Full Life.

Was Killer Instinct changed in the latest patch?

No. Killer Instinct is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number