Skip to content
VarietyGamers
PassiveUnchanged

Leaping Ambush

Leaping Ambush is a notable passive in Path of Exile 2. It grants 50% increased Critical Hit Chance against Enemies that are on Full Life.

Leaping Ambush stats

Notable passive
  • 50% increased Critical Hit Chance against Enemies that are on Full Life

Leaping Ambush change history

Leaping Ambush history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Related passives

Leaping Ambush FAQ

What does Leaping Ambush do in Path of Exile 2?

Leaping Ambush grants 50% increased Critical Hit Chance against Enemies that are on Full Life.

Was Leaping Ambush changed in the latest patch?

No. Leaping Ambush is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number