Skip to content
VarietyGamers
PassiveUnchanged

One with the Storm

One with the Storm is a notable passive in Path of Exile 2. It grants Quarterstaff Skills that consume Power Charges count as consuming an additional Power Charge.

One with the Storm stats

Notable passive
  • Quarterstaff Skills that consume Power Charges count as consuming an additional Power Charge

One with the Storm change history

One with the Storm history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

One with the Storm FAQ

What does One with the Storm do in Path of Exile 2?

One with the Storm grants Quarterstaff Skills that consume Power Charges count as consuming an additional Power Charge.

Was One with the Storm changed in the latest patch?

No. One with the Storm is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number