Skip to content
VarietyGamers
PassiveUnchanged

The Way Forward

The Way Forward is a notable passive in Path of Exile 2.

The Way Forward stats

Notable passive

The Way Forward change history

The Way Forward history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

The Way Forward FAQ

Was The Way Forward changed in the latest patch?

No. The Way Forward is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number