Skip to content
VarietyGamers
Rune or soul coreUnchanged

Rune of Vital Flame

Rune of Vital Flame is a soul core in Path of Exile 2, socketed from level 15. Its granted stats depend on where it is socketed, for example Adds 13 to 16 Fire Damage.

Rune of Vital Flame stats

Rune of Vital Flame granted stats by socket
Socket groupGranted stats
27Adds 13 to 16 Fire Damage; 15% of Skill Mana Costs Converted to Life Costs

Grouped by the socket context the client records; a soul core grants different stats in a martial weapon, a caster weapon or armour.

Rune of Vital Flame change history

Rune of Vital Flame history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Rune of Vital Flame FAQ

What level do you need for Rune of Vital Flame in Path of Exile 2?

Rune of Vital Flame can be socketed from character level 15.

Was Rune of Vital Flame changed in the latest patch?

No. Rune of Vital Flame is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number