Skip to content
VarietyGamers
Rune or soul coreUnchanged

Soul Core of Zantipi

Soul Core of Zantipi is a soul core in Path of Exile 2. Its granted stats depend on where it is socketed, for example Convert 40% of Requirements to Intelligence.

Soul Core of Zantipi stats

Soul Core of Zantipi granted stats by socket
Socket groupGranted stats
1Convert 40% of Requirements to Intelligence
4Convert 40% of Requirements to Intelligence

Grouped by the socket context the client records; a soul core grants different stats in a martial weapon, a caster weapon or armour.

Soul Core of Zantipi change history

Soul Core of Zantipi history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Soul Core of Zantipi FAQ

What level do you need for Soul Core of Zantipi in Path of Exile 2?

Soul Core of Zantipi has no level requirement listed in the game's files.

Was Soul Core of Zantipi changed in the latest patch?

No. Soul Core of Zantipi is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number