Skip to content
VarietyGamers
Rune or soul coreUnchanged

Warding Rune of Glancing

Warding Rune of Glancing is a soul core in Path of Exile 2, socketed from level 30. Its granted stats depend on where it is socketed, for example +3 to Deflection Rating per 10 maximum Runic Ward.

Warding Rune of Glancing stats

Warding Rune of Glancing granted stats by socket
Socket groupGranted stats
5+3 to Deflection Rating per 10 maximum Runic Ward

Grouped by the socket context the client records; a soul core grants different stats in a martial weapon, a caster weapon or armour.

Warding Rune of Glancing change history

Warding Rune of Glancing history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Warding Rune of Glancing FAQ

What level do you need for Warding Rune of Glancing in Path of Exile 2?

Warding Rune of Glancing can be socketed from character level 30.

Was Warding Rune of Glancing changed in the latest patch?

No. Warding Rune of Glancing is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number