Skip to content
VarietyGamers
Skill gemUnchanged

Kinetic Bash

Kinetic Bash is a Physical attack gem in Path of Exile 2 with a 1 second cast time. Its cost and requirements are listed for all 40 gem levels.

Kinetic Bash stats

Cast time 1s

DNT Raise your Crossbow to Block all incoming Blockable hits. Releasing performs a Kinetic Bash, damaging enemies in front of you dealing more damage based on your Heavy Stun Buildup. While your Crossbow is raised Blocking too much damage may Heavy Stun you.

  • attack
  • area
  • melee
  • physical
  • channelling
Kinetic Bash cost and requirements by gem level
LevelReq.CostCooldown
110 / 0-
5140 / 0-
10360 / 0-
15640 / 0-
20980 / 0-
251370 / 0-
301820 / 0-
352320 / 0-
402880 / 0-

Kinetic Bash change history

Kinetic Bash history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Related skill gems

Kinetic Bash FAQ

What is Kinetic Bash's cast time in Path of Exile 2?

Kinetic Bash has a 1 second base cast time.

Was Kinetic Bash changed in the latest patch?

No. Kinetic Bash is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number