Skip to content
VarietyGamers
UniqueUnchanged

Sire of Shards

Sire of Shards is a unique item in Path of Exile 2. The game files name it and set a gold price of 10,748, but they do not contain its explicit modifiers, so this page does not invent them.

Sire of Shards stats

Gold price
10,748

The game files name this unique and carry its base identity, but they do not contain its explicit modifiers. This page does not invent them.

Sire of Shards change history

Sire of Shards history by build
PatchChangeState
patch 4.5.5.3First recorded in Path of Exile 2.Baseline

Sire of Shards FAQ

What are Sire of Shards's stats in Path of Exile 2?

Sire of Shards's explicit modifiers are not in the game files, so this page lists only what the client proves and does not guess the rest.

Was Sire of Shards changed in the latest patch?

No. Sire of Shards is unchanged in the latest build of Path of Exile 2 on file.

Read from patch4.5.5.3Source GGG patch CDNSynced How we read thisReport a wrong number